Causeway Chronicle

Weekend fixtures and league tables

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

TOALS COUNTY  ANTRIM  JUNIOR  SHIELD Kick-off 1.30 p.m.

Bushmills United v Balnamore @Bobby Greer Complex

Dervock v Glanville Rec @Paddy’s Park

Portrush v Berlin Swifts @Parker Avenue

Ballycastle United v Rosario II’s @Billy Watson Memorial Grounds

Ballymoney United Reserves v Holywell @Joey Dunlop Centre

Holywood II’s v Dunloy Reserves

Dunaghy v Belfast United @Landhead Road

Portavogie Rangers II’s v Glebe Rangers Reserves

PREMIER LEAGUE – Kick-off 2.00 p.m.

Kilrea United v Draperstown Celtic  @Craiglee Gardens

Aghadowey v Garvagh @Clyde Park One

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Heights @Spires Park

MORNING CHAMPIONSHIP – Kick-off 11.00 a.m.

Ballycastle United Reserves – Portrush Reserves @Thompson’s Field

Tullans Red Star v Portstewart Town @Tullans Park

MORNING DIVISION ONE – Kick-off 11.00 a.m

Borbury v Articlave @Meadowbank

Dunaghy v Macosquin (postponed, Dunaghy in Shield)

Coleraine Crusaders v Riada @Anderson Park

Glenshane Athletic v Draperstown Celtic Reserves @Mill Park

MORNING DIVISION TWO – Kick-off 11.00 a.m.

Ballymoney Athletic v Portstewart Town Blues @Fulton Park

Ballymoney Swifts v Millburn @Megaw Park

Coina Rovers v Magherafelt Reds @Maghera Leisure Centre

East End v Maghera Strollers @The Crescent Playing Fields

Heights Reserves v Killowen @The Rope Walk

PREMTEAMPWDLGFGAPs
Kilrea United431017710
Draperstown Celtic531110410
Dungiven5311121110
Heights43011539
Ballycastle United3210737
Magherafelt Sky Blues611411134
Cookstown Youth Reserves41129164
Portrush2101773
Garvagh61053203
Aghadowey50239162
MORNING LEAGUE
CHAMTEAMPWDLGFGAPs
Balnamore7610231119
Dunloy Reserves760128818
Dervock550026415
Glebe Rangers Reserves8413271813
Ballymoney United Reserves540119612
Tullans Red Star730417329
Portstewart Town522117168
Portrush Reserves720514196
Ballycastle United Reserves720511266
Coleraine Olympic1400142440
MORNING LEAGUE
DIV 1TEAMPWDLGFGAPs
Bushmills United7502291015
Coleraine Crusaders550021515
Borbury6330241012
Dunaghy632115711
Magherafelt SB Reserves8314211910
Macosquin630311139
Draperstown Celtic Reserves823316209
Glenshane Athletic621310127
Riada711511294
Articlave70168411
MORNING LEAGUE
DIV 2TEAMPWDLGFGAPs
Millburn770037921
Coina Rovers8611331519
Maghera Strollers751121816
East End8413302113
Portstewart Town Blues6402171412
Magherafelt Reds8323241411
Heights Reserves8314242010
Upperlands711520174
Ballymoney Athletic611412314
Ballymoney Swifts710613403
Killowen Dev60063450
Causeway Chronicle

Causeway Chronicle