Causeway Chronicle

Fixture for Saturday, October 28 and Weekend Results

Tools Co Antrim Junior Shield – Kick-off 1.30 p.m.
Ballycastle United  v Rosario IIs @Billy Watson Memorial Ground
RAILWAY ARMS STEELE AND SONS SHIELD
Ballymoney Swifts v East End @Megaw Park, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Dunaghy v Balnamore @Landhead Road, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Millburn v Riada @ Crescent Playing Fields, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Ballymoney Athletic v Macosquin @Joey Dunlop Centre, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Upperlands v Borbury @Mill Park,  Tobermore, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Heights v Dunloy Reserves @The Rope Walk,  Kick-off 1.30 p.m.
Kilrea United v Magherafelt Reds @Craiglee Gardens,  Kick-off 1.30 p.m.
Dungiven v Draperstown Celtic Reserves @Ballyguddin,  Kick-off 1.30 p.m.
PREMIER LEAGUE
Aghadowey v Magherafelt Sky Blues @Clyde Park 2,  Kick-off 2.00 p.m.
MORNING CHAMPIONSHIP
Glebe Rangers Res v Ballycastle United Res @Joey Dunlop Centre, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Portrush Reserves v Portstewart Town @Parker Avenue, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
MORNING DIVISION ONE
Bushmills United v Coleraine Crusaders @Bobby Greer Complex, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Articlave v Glenshane Athletic @Castlerock, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
MORNING DIVISION TWO
Maghera Strollers v Coina Rovers @Magheras Leisure Centre, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Portstewart Town Blues v Heights Reserves @The Warren, Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
RESULTS – SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

TOALS COUNTY  ANTRIM  JUNIOR  SHIELD
Bushmills United 2. Balnamore. 3
Dervock 18. Glanville Rec. 2
Portrush 4. Berlin Swifts. 2
Ballycastle United v Rosario II’s
*Postponed – weather
Ballymoney United Reserves 5 Holywell. 2
Holywood II’s 2. Dunloy Reserves. 4
Dunaghy 0. Belfast United. 1
Portavogie Rangers II’s 1. Glebe Rangers Reserves. 4

PREMIER LEAGUE – Kick-off 2.00 p.m.
Kilrea United 2. Draperstown Celtic. 2  
Aghadowey 2. Garvagh. 1
Magherafelt Sky Blues 5. Heights. 3

MORNING CHAMPIONSHIP – Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Tullans Red Star 1. Portstewart Town. 12

MORNING DIVISION ONE – Kick-off 11.00 a.m
Borbury 5. Articlave. 0
Coleraine Crusaders 4. Riada. 1
Glenshane Athletic 5. Draperstown Celtic Reserves. 1

MORNING DIVISION TWO – Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Ballymoney Athletic 1. Portstewart Town Blues. 9
Ballymoney Swifts 0. Millburn. 12
Coina Rovers 3. Magherafelt Reds. 0
East End 0. Maghera Strollers. 4
Heights Reserves 7. Killowen. 0

LEAGUE TABLES – PREMIER LEAGUE

PTEAMPWDLGFGAPts
1Kilrea United532019911
2D’stown Celtic632112611
3Dungiven5311121110
4Heights53021889
5Ballycastle Utd3210737
6Magherafelt SB721416167
7Aghadowey612311175
8Cookstown R41129164
9Portrush2101773
10Garvagh71064223
MORNING CHAMPIONSHIP
PTEAMPWDLGFGAPts
1Balnamore7610231119
2Dunloy Res760128818
3Dervock550026415
4Glebe Rgs R8413271813
5B’money R540119612
6P’stewart T6321301711
7Tullans RS830518459
8Portrush R720514196
9B’castle U R 720511266
10Coleraine O1400142440
MORNING DIVISION ONE
PTEAMPWDLGFGAPts
1Coleraine Crus 660025618
2Borbury7430291015
3Bushmills U.7502291015
4Dunaghy632115711
5Glenshane Ath.7313151310
6M’felt Res8314211910
7Macosquin630311139
8D’stown Res923417259
9Riada811612334
10Articlave80178461
MORNING DIVISION TWO
PTEAMPWDLGFGAPs
1Millburn880049924
2Coina Rovers9711361522
3Maghera St861125819
4Portstewart TB7502261515
5Heights Res9414312013
6East End9414302513
7M’afelt Reds9324241711
8Upperlands711520174
9Ballymoney A.711513404
10Ballymoney Sw810713523
11Killowen Dev70073520
Causeway Chronicle

Causeway Chronicle