Causeway Chronicle

Coleraine and District League Results and Fixtures – November 25

Fonacab Irish Junior Cup
Dungiven 3.      Cookstown Youth Reserves.         1
Enniskillen Town United 7.      Magherafelt Sky Blues.     1
Portrush 1.         Omagh Hospitals       0

Premier League
Draperstown Celtic.     4.     Ballycastle U ited.     4
Conleth McCaughan 7′, Oran Kearney 40′, Eddie McCloskey 62′, Callum Campbell 76′ for Ballycastle

Kilrea United.       1.          Heights           4
Ciaran O’Kane for Kilrea
Ryan Kealey 11′, 64′, 89′, Adam Millar 43′, For Heights

Morning League Championship
Dunloy Reserves v. Tullans Red Star – Postponed
Glebe Rangers Res v Ballycastle United Res – Postponed

Morning League Division One
Macosquin.      0.      Draperstown Celtic Res.       5
Emmett McKillion 10′, 14′, Mark Farrelly 30′, 81′, Killian McGuigan 52′

Morning League Division Two
East End 5.    Ballymoney Athletic.       0
Drew Wilmont 32′, Raymond Maybin 45′, Kenzie Sharkey 76′, Aaron McClements 86′, Ian Christie 90′ for East End
Maghera Strollers      3.        Millburn.       1
Eoghan Young 55′, Caolan McGuckin 60′. Conall Darragh 90’+2′ for Strollers
Curtis Boreland for Millburn

Killowen.        0.         Portstewart Town Blues.    12
Dylan McGroarty 1′, Joshua Gregg 24′, Greg McAfee 42′, Dillon McKittrick 58′, Jamie Nolan 61′, 80′, 85′, 87′, Jamie Coulter 69′, 74′, 78′, Ryan Doherty 71′ for Portstewart Town
Ballymoney Swifts v Coina Rovers – Postponed

Morning League Cup
Borbury.      1.    Portstewart Town.      3
Martin Mackle 85 for Borbury
Bradley Tweed 17′, Conail McGinn 21′, Alan Cahoon 58′ for Portstewart Town

Articlave       4      Upperlands     4 Upperlands win on pens
Jackson McDaid 3′, Johnny Guyler 9′, Jack Hutchinson 20′, Darren Hutton 90’+4 for Articlave
Aaron Crooks 1′, Jay McKirgan 34′, 88′, Jamie Hudson 45′ for Upperlands

Kenny’s Spar Morning Challenge Cup – Kick-off 11.00 a.m
Ballymoney United Reserves v Dervock Wjoey Dunlop Centre

Railway Arms Steele & Sons Shield – Kick-off 11.00 a.m.
Articlave v Ballycastle United @Castlerock
Bushmills United v Portstewart Town @Bobby Greer Complex
Maghera Strollers v Ballycastle United Res @Maghera Leisure Centre
Glebe Rangers Reserves v Portrush @Joey Dunlop Centre
Portstewart Town Blues v Coina Rovers @The Crescent
Coleraine Crusaders v Draperstown Celtic @Anderson Park
Magherafelt Sky Blues Reserves v Heights Reserves Boyne Row
East End v Millburn
Borbury v Dungiven @Meadowbank
Balnamore v Portrush Reserves @Fulton Park

Railway Arms Steele & Sons Shield – Kick-off 1.30 p.m.
Garvagh v Tullans Red Star @Clyde Park 1
Magherafelt Sky Blues v Aghadowey @Spires Park
Heights v Macosquin @The Rope Walk
Kilrea United v Glenshane Athletic @Craiglee Gardens

Avatar

Maurice Bradley