Causeway Chronicle

Coleraine and District League Results

Aghadowey v Draperstown Celtic – Postponed

Kilrea United    3.      Garvagh        0

Ciaran O’Kane 43′, Rodney Moody 48′ (OG), Gary Deighan 67′ for Kilrea

Kilrea United  1 Conor McAllister GK 2 Darren Deighan, 3 Cathair Henderson 4 Ronan Dooey, 5 Gary Deighan, 7 Brendan Quigg, 8 Ciaran O’Kane, 9 John Eddie Convery, 10 Caodhan Quigg 16 Pearse Larkin 28 Patrick McNeill C. Substitutions 6 Tommy Rogers, 12 Sean Dempsey, 14 Jonathon McAleese 18 Chrissy Quigg.

Garvagh  1 Rodney Moody GK 2 David McIntyre 3 Jack Collins 4 Paul Milliken  5 Dawid Glomb C 6 Harry Doherty 7 Jack Brownlow 8 John Campbell 9 Alan Workman  10 Michael Henry 11 Jason McCloskey  Substitutions  12 David Reid 14 Jon Boyd 15 William Spiers 16 Aaron Gordon

Referee: Darren Watt

Magherafelt Sky Blues 1.       Dungiven.        3

Chris Kerr 82′, for Sky Blues

Darach McGonigle 2′, 14′, Kian O’Connor 5′ for Dungiven

Magherafelt Sky Blues 1 Ruairi Cummings GK 2 Conal McCurdy 3 Sean Monaghan C 4 Aquinas Gervin  5 Michael McLaughlin 6 Chris Kerr 7 Odhran Madden 8 DARREN O NEILL 9 Darragh Wade  10 Seanchan Duffin 11 James Lumber  Substitutions  12 Aaron Traill 14 Thomas Potter 15 Conor Rafferty 18 Jon McAllister 19 Tyler Cassidy 22 James Devlin

Dungiven  1 Kian McGonigle GK 2 Odhran Doherty 3 Conor Jeffrey 4 Bobby Butcher  5 Oran McMacken C 6 Dara McGonigle 7 Michael McVeigh 8 Jack Kealey  9 Darach McGonigle 10 Kian O’Connor 11 Jack McGroarty  Substitutions  12 Tronhan Lynch 14 Tiernan McGonigle 15 Joe Dillon

Referee: Stephen McGuckin

Morning Championship

Glebe Rangers Res 2.     Dervock.      5

Reece Dunlop 44′, Daniel Greer 65′ for  Glebe

Paul Lyttle 34′, 46′, Iain Wilson 42′ (OG), Rhys Ferris 48′, Logan Holmes 85′ for Dervock

Glebe Rangers Reserves 21 Corey McVicker GK 2 Iain Wilson 3 Daniel Greer4 Christopher Nicholl 5 Danny White C 6 Andrew Black 7 Ben Ewing 9 Ryan Stewart  10 Rhys Blair
11 Reece Dunlop 13 Lee Lynn  Substitutions  12 Gareth Getty

Dervock 1 Josh Dunn GK 2 Keenan Buick 3 Reece Heggarty 4 Mervyn McConaghy 6 Corey Simpson  9 Bryan Tosh
12 Ryan Hall 13 Owen Mc Laughlin 14 Rhys Ferris 17 Gary Millen C 19 Joseph Ferguson  Substitutions  7 Logan Holmes 18 Paul Lyttle

Balnamore 2-2 Portstewart Town

Ryan Gurney 9′, Robert Boreland 41′ for Balnamore

Jad Dorrian 33, 78 for Portstewart

Balnamore  1 Joel Madison GK 4 Robert Boreland C 5 Isaac Dunn 6 Lee Barr 7 Lee Kelly  10 Ryan Gurney 13 Chad Dobbin 14 Daniel Beckett 15 Trevor Parkhill 17 Tony Kelly  18 Gareth Clyde  Substitutions  2 Stuart Walker  3 Ryan Brolly 12 Corey Holmes 16 Joel Christie 19 Drew McCrellis

Portstewart Town 1 Robert McLelland GK 2 Ryan McLaughlin3 Jordan McLaughlin C 4 Jad Dorrian 5 Kieran Tasker-Lynch 6 Lukasz Silakowski 7 Eoghan Daly 8 Joshua McKendry 9 Conail McGinn 10 Michael Ireland 11 Alan Cahoon Substitutions 12 Andrew Carr 14 Greg McAfee 16 Danny Bradley 17 Jamie Coulter

Referee: Stephen Kane

Tullans        0.        Dunloy Res.         6

Damien Hollinger 20′, 40′, Brendan McGarry 41′, Craig Cunningham 56′,Declan McGarry 85′, 90 for Dunloy

Tullans Red Star 1 David Drinkwater GK 2 Jonathan McMullan 3 Alan McIntyre4 Karl Campbell C 5 Tyler Mitchellv6 Marclee Goldie 7 Jason Goldiev8 Josh Dunlopv9 Craig Sheppard v10 Matthew Maguire 22 David Cochrane Substitutions 11 Ryan Hutchinson 12 Jack Hardy 13 Lee Gray 14 Corey Leckie  15 Adam McMaster 16 David Hutchinson 17 Nigel Calvin  Jonathan Evans

Dunloy Reserves 1 Christopher Brogan GK 2 Anthony Doran 3 Connor McRandal 4 Craig Cunningham  5 Shea Tennyson 6 Eoghan Scott 7 Daniel Patterson 8 Owen Neeson  9 Damien Hollinger C 10 Brendan McGarry 11 Samuel Irwin  Substitutions  12 Eoghan McGrath 14 Joseph Steele 16 Declan McGarry 17 Cormac Watt  18 Alex Shirt 19 Shane McKee

‘Morning Division 1

Articlave 1.       Coleraine Crusaders.     5

Johnny Guyler 85′ for Articlave

John Quinn 14′ Adam Campbell 16′ Jonathan Gaile 17′ Jamie Baxter 52′ Michael McDaid 81′ for Crusaders

Articlave 1 Aaron Riley GK 2 Jack Moore 3 Phillip Burton 4 Jack Hutchinson 5 Christopher Milligan 6 Callum Dougherty 7 Alae Kouar  8 Nathan Black C  9 Scott Nesbitt 10 Johnny Guyler 11 Lee Canning  Substitutions  12 Ryan Pollock 14 Brooklyn Doherty 15 Ethan Turner 16 Hamilton Gamble

Coleraine Crusaders 1 Nial Clarke GK 2 Zack McConnell 3 Robert Hunter 4 Sean Heneghan 5 Andrew White 6 Steven Campbell 7 Jonathan Gaile 8 Adam Campbell C 9 Jamie Baxter  10 Steffan Boyd 11 John Quinn  Substitutions  12 Christopher Mawhinney 13 Michael McDaid 14 Kristopher Thompson 15 Scott Weir  16 Tom Robinson

Referee: Lee Harkin

Borbury.         5.        Bushmills Utd.      1

Jac Lloyd Evans 6′, Martin Mackle 39′, 67′, Fergal McGuigan 62′, Ben Diamond 65 for Borbury

Kyle McVey for Bushmills

Borbury  1 Jack Conway GK 2 Jack Heron 3 James O’Connor 4 Caolan Donnelly 5 Fergal McGuigan 6 Finn Diamond  7 Ben Diamond 8 Jac Lloyd Evans 9 Logan Farrelly  10 Euan McBride C 11 Martin Mackle  Substitutions  12 Conor Boyle 15 Eoin McAuley 16 Daniel McCullagh 17 Victor Mura 18 Steven Kelly 19 Ronan Lynn 42 Joe Heron

Bushmills United 1 Matt Elliott GK 2 Marcus Parke 3 Gerald Kane C 4 Mark McKeown 5 Kyle McVey 6 Jack Quinn7 Joel McMullan 8 Lewis Quinn 9 Ben Connolly 10 Billy Hickinson 11 Ryan Carey Substitutions 12 Peter Campbell 22 Ryan Wilmont

Referee: Darren Watt

Riada.       4.        Glenshane Athletic.   1

Alan Pollock 3′, Galen Black 59′, Liam McKenna 68′, Mark McFerran 87′ for Riada

Jack McGonigal for Glenshane

Riada 1 Leon McMaster GK 3 Steven Warke 4 John McClean 5 Christopher Blair  7 Galen Black 8 Christopher Fleming 9 Danny McMullan  10 Liam McKenna C 11 Sean Nolan 17 Alan Pollock 20 Jason Simpson Substitutions 6 Aaron McLean 12 David Hodges 14 Luke Nevin 16 Mark McFerran 18 Troy Patton 19 Calum Beckett

Glenshane Athletic 1 Brandon Deeney GK 2 Jack McGonigle 4 Mark McCloskey 6 Sean McCloskey  7 Marius Dunne 8 Joseph McEldowney C 9 Dylan McClelland 10 Thomas Doran 11 Gary Brady 17 Ryan McElhinney 18 Daniel Gray Substitutions 12 Chad Deeney 14 Niall McGonagle 15 Tiarnan O’Neill 88 Dermot O’Kane

Referee: Rodney Culbertson

Dunaghy       2.     Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.       2

Mark Blair 15′, Andrew Shepherd 85′ for Dunaghy

Tyler Cassidy 29, 43 for Maghersfelt Sky Blues Resereves

Dunaghy  1 Michael Black GK C 2 Gareth Barkley 5 Jonathan Wade 7 Mark Blair  8 Andrew Shepherd  9 Nathan Blair 10 Melvyn McAuley 14 Gareth Wilmont 15 Robert Arnold Blair 17 Matthew Drain 19 Ryan McCook  Substitutions  6 James Glass 13 Richard Murphy 16 Joseph Patton 18 Christopher Barkley

Referee: John McNabb

Draperstown Celtic Res.      1         Macosquin          4

Conor McCann 42 for Draperstown

James Symington 14′, 79′, Scott Millican 26′, Matthew Robinson 82′ for Macosquin

Draperstown Celtic Reserves 1 Steven Walsh GK 2 Ryan McCullagh 3 Rhys Walsh 4 Gavin Kelly 5 Nathan Murphy 6 Ryan McGuigan C 7 Killian McGuigan 8 John Glass 9 Conor McCann 10 Rory O’Kane 18 Dermot Hegarty Substitutions 12 Andrew McShane 14 Callum White 15 Lee Walsh 17 Elliot Young

Macosquin 1 Glenn Millar GK 2 Lewis McFaul 3 Ben Millican 4 Joshua McCahon 5 Ryan Adams C 6 Scott Millican 7 Kacper Sobera 8 James Symington 9 Matthew Robinson 10 Kieran Moore 11 Dean Millar Substitutions 12 Travis McGowan 13 Ewan McFall 14 Joshua Dunn 15 Dylan Stewart 16 Connor McCracken 17 Ben Henderson 18 Ross Millican

Morning Division 2

Heights Res       4.     Ballymoney Swifts.        2

Andrew Donnell 13′, Sam McMullan 34′, Kian Arthur 79′, Kurt Wilson 89′ for Heights

Tyler McCloskey 78′, Ryan Crawford 88′ for Ballymoney

Heights Reserves 1 Casey Kennedy GK 2 Bradley Close 3 Owen Campbell 4 Eoin McAfee  5 Oisin McCrudden 6 Andrew Donnell 7 Reece Dang 8 Stevie Edgar C  9 Sam McMullan 10 Kurt Wilson 11 Kian Arthur  Substitutions  12 Cameron Douglas GK 15 Blayne Macauley 16 Jonathan McNeill 17 Conor McColgan 18 Damian Krenc

Ballymoney Swifts  1 Gary Keys GK 3 Robert Taylor 4 LUKE KELLY 5 David Wilson 6 Jordan Millar C 7 Ryan Crawford  10 TYLER MCCLOSKEY 11 Stephen Elder 12 Travis Corbett 13 Dale Corbett  18 John McDowell  Substitutions  14 Niall Mc Cook 15 Jamie Patterson

Referee: Norman Moore

Coina Rovers       3.         East End.         3

Cahal Thomas Chambers 47′, Niall Bateson 51′, Tom Quinn 90’+1′ for Coina

Raymond Maybin 5′, Drew Wilmont 31′, 56′ for East End

Coina Rovers 1 Ben McErlean GK 2 Caolin McGlone 3 Niall Bateson 4 Matthew Walshe 5 Michael Mullan  6 Peadar Diamond C 7 Fergal Coyle 8 Raymond Duggan 9 Cahal Thomas Chambers  10 Tom Quinn 11 Peadar Coyle  Substitutions  12 Ryan Mc Guckin 13 Paul Duffin 14 Jack McNally 15 Lorcan Convery 16 Eoghan Darragh

East End 1 Jamie Palmer GK 2 Jack McKinney 3 Matthew Mccandless C 5 David Craig 9 Raymond Maybin  10 Caolan Cutmore 14 Kenzie Sharkey 15 Drew Wilmont 16 Jack Neill  17 Kyle Boreland 22 Luke Myers  Substitutions  6 Dylan Hull  18 Matthew Edgar 19 Matthew Laverty 99 Rhys Carton

Referee: James Haslett

Portstewart Town Blues.      4.    Magherafelt Reds.     3

Cathal McArdle 3′, Aaron Murdoch 14′, Crofton Mullan 75′, Steven Henry 90’+2′ for Portstewart

Scott Wilson 19′, Dan Brusey 26′, Christopher Laverty 42′ for Reds

Portstewart Town Blues  1 Dylan McMullan GK 2 Conor Kearney 4 Mark Mooney C 5 Peter O’Kane  6 Jody Nash 7 Cathal McArdle 8 Ryan Hill 9 Dylan Hill  10 Crofton Mullan 11 Ryan Doherty 14 Aaron Murdoch   12 Robbie Rorrison 15 Rodney Jackson 16 Steven Henry 17 Dylan McGroarty 18 Michael Coyle 19 Kieran Neill

Magherafelt Reds  1 Gavin Doyle GK 2 Reece Wallace 3 Ryan McKeever 4 Nathan Swann 5 Seamus Quinn 6 Scott Wilson  7 Brooklyn Colgan 8 Lee Wallace 9 Christopher Laverty  10 Steven McLean C 11 Dan Brusey  Substitutions  12 Graeme Hawthorne 14 Stephen O’Neill 15 Feargal O’Neill 16 Samuel Meharg

Referee: Alan McQuiston

Upperlands.      2.        Maghera Strollers.       3

Jake Crawford 16′, Luke Francis 90’+2′ for Upperlands

Caolan McGuckin 8′, 14′, Declan McErlean 51′ for Maghera

Upperlands  1 Joshua McKeown GK 2 Jamie Hudson 3 Andrew Crooks 4 Lee Bamford  5 Thomas Ewing 6 Aaron Crooks 8 Graeme Nelson 9 David Rowe  10 Luke Francis 11 Jake Crawford 12 Stuart Bradley C  Substitutions  7 David Nelson 14 Harry McLean 15 Gareth Johnston 16 Miles Hutchinson 21 Jay McKirgan 22 Jack Hunter

Maghera Strollers 1 John Kelly GK 2 Stefan Stewart 3 Brian Coll 4 Darragh Dawson 6 Declan McErlean C 7 Conor Baker  9 Shane O’Boyle 10 Jake Taylor  11 Caolan McGuckin 16 Seanny McGroggan 24 Neil Diamond  Substitutions  12 Conan Moran 13 Killian Mallon 14 Jack Gunning 15 Mark Thomas Campbell 17 Jordan Convery  18 Mark Farren 19 Mark O’Donnell

Referee: Colin Platt

Avatar

Maurice Bradley