Causeway Chronicle

Coleraine and District League Fixtures and League Tables

Amanda Dysart and Ashleigh Cassells, Bonds Jewellers, Limavady and Coleraine, present a new playing kit to Macosquin Football Club who will be in action in the Matt Morrison Memorial North-West Junior Cup tomorrow at Anderson Park. Included are Macosquin management team from left: Robert Todd, Paul McPeak and Ronnie Riley.

Fonacab Irish Junior Cup – Kick-off 1.30 p.m.

Dungiven v Cookstown Youth Reserves

Enniskillen Town United v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Portrush v Omagh Hospitals @Parker Avenue

Premier Division – Kick-off 2.00 p.m.

Draperstown Celtic – Ballycastle United @Cahore Road

Kilrea United v Heights @Craiglee Gardens

Kenny’s Spar Morning Challenge Cup – Kick-off 11.00 a.m.

Ballymoney United Reserves v Dervock @Joey Dunlop Centre

Borbury v Portstewart Town @Meadowbank
Morning Championship  – Kick-off 11.00 a.m.

Dunloy Reserves v Tullans Red Star @Pitch One – Paddy’s Park, Dervock

Glebe Rangers Reserves v Ballycastle United Reserves @Joey Dunlop Centre

Morning Division One  – Kick-off 11.00 a.m.

Macosquin v Draperstown Celtic Reserves @Anderson Park

Morning Division Two  – Kick-off 11.00 a.m.

East End v  Ballymoney Athletic @The Crescent

Ballymoney Swifts v Coina Rovers @Megaw Park

Maghera Strollers v Millburn @Maghera Leisure Centre

Killowen v  Portstewart Town Blues @Rugby Avenue

Amanda Dysart and Ashleigh Cassells, Bonds Jewellers, Limavady and Coleraine, present a new playing kit to Macosquin Football Club who will be in action in the Matt Morrison Memorial North-West Junior Cup tomorrow at Anderson Park. Included are Macosquin management team from left: McPeak, Robert Todd and Ronnie Riley.

PREMIER LEAGUE

Pos.CLUBPWDLGFGAPts
1Dungiven7421131114
2Draperstown Celtic834115913
3Ballycastle United440013112
4Heights640220912
5Kilrea United532019911
6Magherafelt Sky Blues8314261610
7Portrush311110104
8Cookstown Youth Reserves51139174
9Aghadowey811610304
10Garvagh81074273

MORNING CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos.CLUBPWDLGFGAPts
1Dervock770032421
2Dunloy Reserves760128818
3Portstewart Town9522382117
4Glebe Rangers Reserves8512271416
5Balnamore7511191116
6Ballymoney United Res650122715
7Portrush Reserves830518219
8Tullans Red Star930619489
9Ballycastle United Reserves720511266
10Coleraine Olympic1800182560

MORNING DIVISION. ONE

Pos.CLUBPWDLGFGAsPts
1Coleraine Crusaders770029921
2Borbury8530341318
3Bushmills United8503321415
4Glenshane Athletic8413201313
5Dunaghy632115711
6Magherafelt Sky Blues Res 9315242410
7Macosquin630311139
8Draperstown Celtic Reserves923417259
9Riada811612334
10Articlave90188511

MORNING LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Pos.CLUBPWDLGFGAPts
1Millburn880049924
2Maghera Strollers10721331123
3Coina Rovers10721391823
4Portstewart Town Blues8602281518
5Eastend F.C9414302513
6Heights Reserves11416312713
7Magherafelt Reds9324241711
8Upperlands821523187
9Ballymoney Athletic811614434
10Ballymoney Swifts810713523
11Killowen70073520
Avatar

Maurice Bradley